Home

Which of the following is a reversible change MCQ

In a process following the reversibility path, the opposing force is infinitesimally smaller than the driving force. Irreversible process in which the changes are produced rapidly so that the system no longer remains in equilibrium conditions. All the natural processes are irreversible. 1. The net energy change in a reversible cyclic process is MODEL PAPER (MCQs) 6. Which of the following is a reversible change: a) Karyorrhexis. b) Pyknosis. c) Karyolysis. d) Swelling of endoplasmic reticulum. e) Gangrenous necrosis. Key: d Ref: Cell Injury, Death and Adaptation. 7. After initiation of an acute inflammatory process third in a sequence of changes in vascular flow is: a) Vasoconstriction a) a reversible change is a change in which the pressure remains constant. b) an adiabatic change is a change in which the system is completely isolated in the thermal sense. c) in an isochoric process, the volume of the system remains constant. d) all the nautral processes are irreversi ble process. Answer: A. 15 MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science: Ch 6 Physical and Chemical Changes. 1. Formation of a compound is. (a) Temporary change. (b) Physical change. (c) Chemical change. (d) Reversible change. (c) Chemical change. 2 An iron ring is heated. Which of the following statements about it is incorrect? (a) The ring expands. (b) The ring almost comes to the same size on cooling. (c) The change in this case is reversible. (d) The ring changes its shape and the change cannot be reversed. Answer. Answer: (d) The ring changes its shape and the change cannot be reversed

MCQs On Reversible And Irreversible Reaction for NEET 202

Students can practice the NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 6 Changes Around Us with Answers Pdf free download is available here. Revise all the concepts easily by taking help from the MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science with Answers are prepared based on the latest exam pattern. Students can refer to these [ 27. Mark the incorrect statement. (a) Melting of wax is a physical change while burning of wax in a candle is a chemical change. (b) Metals expand on heating while contract on cooling. Both are physical changes. (c) Composition of matter changes during a chemical change while it remains same during a physical change Conversion of a solid to liquid by heating is called fusion. 7. Change of seasons is a natural change. 8. Pressure is equal to the force per unit second. We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 6 Changes Around Us with Answers Pdf free download will help you Mutation Objective Type Questions and Answers for competitive exams. These short objective type questions with answers are very important for Board exams as well as competitive exams like NEET, AIIMS, JIPMER etc. These short solved questions or quizzes are provided by Gkseries Solving the Changes Around Us Multiple Choice Questions of Class 6 Science Chapter 6 MCQ can be of extreme help as you will be aware of all the concepts. These MCQ Questions on Changes Around Us Class 6 with answers pave for a quick revision of the Chapter thereby helping you to enhance subject knowledge

Here you will find NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 science with Answers PDF Free Download based on the important concepts and topics given in the textbook as per CBSE new exam pattern. This may assist you to understand and check your knowledge about the chapters. Students also can take a free test of the Multiple Choice Questions of Class 6. Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) and Answers on Immobilized Enzyme Question 1: Which is not the method for producing immobilized enzymes with multifunctional reagents? Enzymes are adsorbed on the surface active support followed by intermolecular cross linking Functional groups are introduced on the support to react co-valently with enzymes Enzymes are cross linked intermolecularly Enzymes are. C. Karyolysis in myocardial cells. D. Glycogen deposition in hepatocyte nuclei. 5. A pathologist notes that a biopsy from the lung of living patients shows the morphologic changes indicative of irreversible injury and cell death. Which of the following is most likely responsible for cell death in a living body? A. Cytolysis

MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have provided Changes Around Us Class 6 Science MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well. Changes Around Us Class 6 MCQs Questions with Answers. Choose the correct option in the following questions: Question 1 Importance of MCQ's This series of Multiple-Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) in Thermodynamics primarily focuses on Entropy Theory and its Applications. Solved MCQ's on Entropy 1. Which of the following is correct? a) For an isolated system, dS>=0 b) For a reversible process, dS=0 c) For an irreversible process, dS>0 d) All of the mentione

Class 6 Science Chapter 6 MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions) of Changes Around Us. These MCQs are helpful in the preparation of school tests or online test also. All the questions related to intext as well as exercises are included with answers and explanation here. Practice here with more than 100 questions related to standard 6 sciences chapter 6 Physical and Chemical Changes Class 7 MCQs Questions with Answers. I. Choose the correct option. Question 1. Which of the following statement is incorrect for a chemical reaction? (a) Heat may be given out but never absorbed. (b) Sound may be produced. (c) A colour change may take place. (d) A gas may be evolved. Answer

  1. Check the below NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science Chapter 6 Physical and Chemical Changes with Answers Pdf free download. MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science with Answers were prepared based on the latest exam pattern. We have Provided Physical and Chemical Changes Class 7 Science MCQs Questions with Answers to help students understand the concept very well
  2. We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 6 Changes Around Us with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding Changes Around Us CBSE Class 6 Science MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon
  3. Pathology MCQs 1. In hypoxic cell injury, cell swelling occurs because of increased intracellular: Answer A lipid AnswerB protein Answer C glycogen AnswerD lipofuscin AnswerE water 2. Which of the following is a feature of apoptosis? Answer A Answer B Answer C AnswerD AnswerE Karyolysis Cellular swelling Involvement of a large number of cell
  4. Metaplasia is a REVERSIBLE change in which one adult cell type is REPLACED by another adult cell type. It is an ADAPTIVE substitution of cells, which are sensitive to stress, by cell types better able to withstand the adverse environment. The MOST COMMON metaplasia is COLUMNAR to SQUAMOUS occurring in the bronchial tree due to smoking
  5. MCQ on Reversible and Irreversible Reaction: Chemistry is considered to be the most scoring subject in NEET JEE Exam. As it is one of the easiest scorin
  6. This test comprises of 50 questions on Thermodynamics. Ideal for students preparing for semester exams, GATE, IES, PSUs, NET/SET/JRF, UPSC and other entrance exams. Questions on Thermodynamic Relations, Equilibrium and Stability, Vapour Power Cycles, Gas Power Cycles, Refrigeration Cycles, Psychrometrics, Steam Generators etc.1 mark is awarded for each correct answer and 0.25 mark will be.
  7. We hope the given NCERT MCQ Questions for Class 11 Chemistry Chapter 6 Thermodynamics with Answers Pdf free download will help you. If you have any queries regarding CBSE Class 11 Chemistry Thermodynamics MCQs Multiple Choice Questions with Answers, drop a comment below and we will get back to you soon

UNIT-4 MCQ Questions with Solutions AKTU. 1. Name of Two popular measures of distortion are: Which of the following characterizes a quantizer? A. Quantization results in a non-reversible loss of information. B. A quantizer always produces uncorrelated output samples. C. The output of a quantizer has the same entropy rate as the input 27. The first law of thermodynamics is_______. (a) the total energy of an isolated system remains constant though it may change from one form to another. (b) total energy of a system and surroundings remains constant. (c) whenever energy of one type disappears, equivalent amount of another type is produced. (d) all of the above MCQ ON VAPOUR POWER CYCLE & GAS POWER CYCLE. MCQ ON VAPOUR POWER CYCLE & GAS POWER CYCLE. 1. Which of the following statement is true about steam? a) the maximum temperature that can be used in steam cycles is 600 degree Celsius. b) the critical temperature of steam is around 375 degree Celsius. c) large superheating is required

Thermodynamics MCQ Questions and Answer Pd

Mcq on entropy. The Mechanical engineering, is plays very crucial type in today's Technology that Assist you to do much things with ease, so let's learn about Concept mcq on the entropy that would helps to standardize our society. So keeping these things in mind, Lets learn the Mcq on entropy A reversible process coincides with a quasi-static process. Which of the following processes isreversible process? For a reversible adiabatic process, thechange in entropy is; For any reversible process, the change in entropy of the system & surroundings is; In a reversible adiabatic process headadded is equal t MCQ'S ON THERMODYNAMICS. The entropy change of a system between two identifiable equilibrium state is ___ when the intervening process is reversible or change of state is irreversible. a) different A reversible cycle is an ideal hypothetical cycle in which all processes are reversible. A reversible cycle has following processes. a) 4.

MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science: Ch 6 Physical and

  1. Physics Multiple Choice Questions on Thermodynamics - Reversible and Irreversible Processes. 1. A cyclic process is always reversible. True or False? a) True b) False Answer: b Clarification: A cyclic process is one in which the initial and final state is the same. The path need not be retraceable as in the case of a reversible process
  2. MCQs Q1: Baking of dough into bread is a kind of change (a) that can be reversed (b) that cannot be reversed (c) that can be reversed at very hot temperature (d) can't say Q2: Which of the following is a reversible change? (a) Curdling of milk (b) Ripening of fruits (c) Melting of ice (d) Burning of wood Q3: Which of the following is a.
  3. A reversible change take place which can be reversed by decreasing the temperature. Answer: B ( 2º and 3º structures are destroyed but primary structure remain intact) Question 14: Which of the following bases is not present in DNA
  4. g b. Coalescence c. Breaking d. All of the above Ans:a. 40. The phase inversion occur due to a. changes in type of emulsifying agent b. change in phase volume ratio. c. Both a and b d. None of the above Ans:c. 41. Which of the following is used as antioxidants for emulsified.
  5. Thermodynamics Multiple Choice Questions & Answers on Maximum Work in a Reversible Process. 1. For a process from state 1 to state 2, heat transfer in a reversible process is given by. Clarification: To is the temperature of the surroundings and S1,S2 are the entropies at state 1 and 2 respectively and ΔS (universe)=0
  6. (a) slow change (b) fast change (c) reversible change (d) physical change. 8. Conversion of a solid to liquid by heating is called (a) evaporation (b) melting (c) condensation (d) freezing. 9. Which of the following is not a man-made change? (a) Change of day and night (b) Burning of fuels (c) Drying of clothes (d) Tearing of paper. 10
  7. Thermodynamics basics mcq questions. 1. If all the variables of a stream are independent of time it is said to be in. (e) constant flow. (e) a closed system. (d) temperature only. (e) the temperature remains constant. (e) none of the above. In the polytropic process equation pvn = constant, if n is infinitely large, the process is termed as

Chapter 3: Multiple Choice Questions. Instructions. Answer the following questions and then press 'Submit' to get your score. Question 1 From the list below, which is an unlikely characteristic of reversible pulpitis? a) Sharp, transient pain b) No tenderness to percussio Question 6 A drug used to treat hypertension undergoes a decomposition reaction to give an insoluble product. Calculate the temperature at which this reaction becomes spontaneous if the enthalpy of the reaction at 298 K is 51 kJ mol-1 and the entropy of the reaction at this temperature is 118.74 J K-1 mol-1

Following points are important regarding Reversible and Irreversible process. Reversible Processes A thermodynamic process driving from initial state to final state is said to be reversible, if the system as well as its surrounding returns back to its initial state, without any change in the universe Multiple Choice Questions and Answers on Electrolysis and Storage of Batteries. Q 1. Battery charging equipment is generally installed. (A) In well ventilated location. (B) In clean and dry place. (C) As near as practical to the battery being charged. (D) In location having all above features MCQ in Thermodynamics Part 4 as part of the General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) Board Exam. Following is the list of multiple choice questions in this brand new series: Thermodynamics MCQs The entropy change of a system during a process is equal to the net entropy transfer through the system boundary and the entropy. 5.Which of the following statements is/are true : (A) The total mass of the substance remains same in a chemical change. (B) A chemical change is permanent and irreversible. (C) A physical change is temporary and reversible. (D) All the these. 6.Which of the following statements is correc

A A, B and C. B B, C and D. C A, C and D. D A, B and D. View Answer. Answer: A, B and C. 15 A 0.1 M solution of compound A shows 50% transmittance when a cell of 1 cm width is used at λ1 nm. Another 0.1 M solution of compound B gives the optical density value of 0.1761 using 1cm cell at λ1 nm. What will be the transmittance of a solution that. Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics MCQ with detailed explanation for interview, entrance and competitive exams. Which of the following is not a reversible process? When a system in equilibrium is subjected to a change in temperature, pressure or concentration, the equilibrium is displaced in a direction which tends to undo the effect. 9. All the following are features of apoptosis except p20, 26 (a) cell swelling (irreversible or reversible cell injury) (b) chromatin condensation (c) formation of cytoplasmic blebs (d) lack of inflammation (e) phagocytosis of apoptotic bodies 10. Irreversible cell injury is characterised by p21-25 (a) dispersion of ribosomes (b) cell swellin 3-The following type of Lubrication system is used in two stroke engines (A) Petroil (mist) system (B) Wet sump system (C) Dry sump system (D) All of the above (Ans: D) 4-In the following system, lubricating oil is carried in separate tanks from where it is fed to the engine (A) Mist lubrication system (B) Wet sump system (C) Dry sump syste d) 480 kJ/min. Solution: Q = 360 + (2) (60/1) = 480 kJ/min. MCQ ON SECOND LAW OF THERMODYNAMICS. 6. A heat pump is used to meet the heating requirements of a house and maintain it at 20°C. On a day when the outdoor air temperature drops to 2°C, the house is estimated to lose heat at a rate of 80,000 kJ/h

MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 6 Changes Around

MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science: Ch 6 Changes around u

Mutation Objective Type Questions and Answers Mutation Qui

19. Which of the following will NOT result in a reversible difference? A) product warranty liabilities B) unrealized holding losses C) instalment sales D) fines and penalties 20. A publicly accountable enterprise changes from straight-line depreciation to double declining balance. Management feels that this will result in equally reliable and more relevant information; thus it will be treated. This may assist you to understand and check your knowledge about the chapters. Students also can take a free test of the Multiple Choice Questions of Class 11 Physics. Each question has four options followed by the right answer. These MCQ Questions are selected supported by the newest exam pattern as announced by CBSE Change in which only physical properties of any substances get changed and no new substance is formed is called a physical change. Such as shape, size, colour and state, is known as physical change. A physical change is mostly reversible and during physical change no new substances are formed. Which of the following occurs during a chemical change A. The net change in entropy in any reversible cycle is always zero B. The entropy of the system as a whole in an irreversible process increases C. The entropy of the universe tends to a maximum D. The entropy of a substance does not remain constant during a reversible adiabatic change Related Mcqs: Which Pick out the wrong statement?Read Mor JEE Chemistry Surface Chemistry MCQs Set A with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for JEE Chemistry with answers have been prepared as per the latest 2021 JEE Chemistry syllabus, books and examination pattern. Multiple Choice Questions form important part of competitive exams and JEE exam and if practiced properly can help you to get higher rank

Remove the ammonia (NH 3) as it forms. Lower the pressure. Lower the temperature. Increase the temperature. Add more hydrogen (H 2) Add a catalyst. For the reaction. H 2 (g) + I 2 (g) ⇋ 2HI (g) at equilibrium, in a 1 litre container, the amount of H 2 is 1 mole, the amount of I 2 is 2 moles & the amount of HI is 2 moles Adaptation : Change in cell morphology and function in response to a stimulus. It is reversible. Injury : Too much stress exceeds the cell adaptive capacity. Stress may be physiologic or pathologic stimulus. 4.] Cell injury is defined as a variety of stresses a cell encounters as a result of its internal and external environment

AIEEE 2005 | Heat and Thermodynamics Question 23 | Physics

This contains 20 Multiple Choice Questions for Mechanical Engineering Test: Second Law of Thermodynamics, Entropy - 1 (mcq) to study with solutions a complete question bank. The solved questions answers in this Test: Second Law of Thermodynamics, Entropy - 1 quiz give you a good mix of easy questions and tough questions Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Multiple Choice Questions . Question 291. In case of a reversible process (following pv n = constant), work obtained for trebling the volume Temperature change is zero. C. Work done is a path function. D. Enthalpy remains constant Multiple Choice questions in Pathology and microbiology MCQs 6 Which of the following is a reversible change''pdf robbins review of pathology researchgate february 17th, 2018 - robbins review Page 3/9. Read Free Robbins General Pathology Mcqs And Answer

Immobilized Enzyme Questions and Answers - QforQuestion

MCQs Test: Pharmaceutical Inorganic Chemistry Unit I. Home => MCQs Test: Pharmaceutical Inorganic Chemistry Unit I. Quiz Time for this test is 45 minutes. Show all questions <= => Which of the following is NOT a way of impurities entering in pharmaceuticals, CBSE Class 11 Physics Thermodynamic MCQs with answers available in Pdf for free download. The MCQ Questions for Class 11 Physics with answers have been prepared as per the latest 2021 syllabus, NCERT books and examination pattern suggested in Standard 11 by CBSE, NCERT and KVS. Multiple Choice Questions for important part of exams for Grade 11 Physics and if practiced properly can help you to. d) Electroplating. View Answer & Solution. Answer: a. Explanation: In electric furnacing process, alloy steels are produced while aluminium, magnesium and sodium cells are related to fused electrolytic, ozone is related to gas phase electric discharge and nickel, chrome plating on steel are done in electroplating. 3 - Question MCQs: A reversible change in the atomic structure of steel with corresponding change in the properties is known as? - (A) molecular change - (B) physical change 2. A reversible process is one that. a) is spontaneous in both directions. b) occurs without any outside interventions. c) must be carried out at low temperature. d) can be reversed with no net change in either system or surroundings. 3. The following are state functions EXCEPT. a) H - enthalpy. b) q - heat. c) E - internal energy. d) S.

Pathology Quiz: Cell Injury Practice MCQs - ProProfs Qui

(a) reversible change (b) irreversible change (c) both reversible and irreversible (d) None of these Answer: (b) irreversible change Q7: Give examples to explain the difference between changes that can or cannot be reversed. Answer: Examples of Reversible Changes: Melting of Ice into water. By freezing the water we can obtain ice again Engineering Thermodynamics (3131905) MCQs. MCQs of Exergy. When the closed system is allowed to undergo a spontaneous change from a given state to a dead state, its exergy is ____ destroyed ____ producing useful work. For work producing devices, second law efficiency = useful work / reversible work (b) For work absorbing devices, second.

DIRECTIOS: Read the following three statements carefully and choose the correct option. (i) Turning off of a bulb is a irreversible change (ii) When the leaves of the touch-me-not plant is touched, they close. This is an reversible change. (iii) Ripening of fruits is a reversible change as we can get unriped fruit from riped one A change which can be reversed to form the 'original substance' is called a reversible change. Ice is a solid substance. When we heat ice, it melts to form liquid water. A change from solid to liquid takes place during the melting of ice. If we cool the water from ice to water, by heating, has been reversed by cooling b- the reaction is favored but is only driven by enthalpy changes. c- the reaction is favored but is only driven by entropy changes. d- the reaction is not favored. a- the reaction is favored and driven both by enthalpy and entropy changes. The solubility product, K sub sp, of AgCl is 1.8 x 10^-10 II. Multiple Choice Questions (Type-II) Note: In the following questions two or more options may be correct. 26. Which of the following options are correct? (i) Micelle formation by soap in aqueous solution is possible at all . temperatures. (ii) Micelle formation by soap in aqueous solution occurs above a particular . concentration Pulp Pathosis (Endodontics) Which of the following statements is correct: Bacteria are found in the deepest layers of carious dentine. Pulpal reaction only takes place when there is direct exposure of pulp tissue to bacteria. A carious lesion on enamel can trigger a pulpal response. The bacteria pass through the dentinal tubules to the pulp to.

MCQ's on 2nd and 3rd Law of Thermodynamics and Entrop

Class 6 Science Chapter 6 MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions

Here, we have mentioned some important multiple choice questions based on thermodynamics, if want to learn thermodynamics this collection of MCQs will help you, read this and recall properly. G K -General Science Thermodynamics MCQs With Answers - The Scientific World - Let's have a moment of scienc Equilibrium Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers. 1. In a reversible chemical reaction at equilibrium, if the concentration of any one of the reactants is doubled, then the equilibrium constant will. 2. A base according to Bronsted concept is a substance which can Changes Around Us QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS :: part5 : 1 to 5. Following Changes Around Us Multiple choice objective type questions and answers will help you in many competitive written examinations and inteview 2020 like SSC exams (a) Physical changes are reversible. (b) Physical changes are not reversible. (c) Chemical changes. Soln: Folding of paper, melting of ice; Tearing of paper, breaking of glass; Curdling of milk, cooking of food; 20. Give an example of a chemical reaction for each of the following situations: (a) A change in colour is observed. (b) Gas is evolved Question. Optimal for routine biopsy survey are: Answer. Tissue fragment with a size of 1cm, immersed in a double volume of fixative for 3 hours. Tissue fragments with size 4cm - 20 times the volume of the retainer, for 8 hours. In freezing microtome regardless of the size of the tissue

MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science Chapter 6 Physical and

Get Reversible Adiabatic Process Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ Quiz) with answers and detailed solutions. Download these Free Reversible Adiabatic Process MCQ Quiz Pdf and prepare for your upcoming exams Like SSC, Railway, UPSC, State PSC 2. Which of the following is not a property of spread spectrum techniques? a) Interference rejection capability b) Multipath fading c) Frequency planning elimination d) Multiple user, multiple access interface. 3. The transmission bandwidth of spread spectrum techniques is equal to the minimum required signal bandwidth. a) True b) False. 4 MCQ in Thermodynamics Part 12 of the Series as one of the General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) topic. A pinoybix mcq, quiz and reviewers a) Reversible. b) Irreversible. c) Unimportant. d) All of the above. ANS: B . 7. Which of the following is not incorporated in Capital Budgeting? (a) Tax-Effect (b) Time Value of Money (c) Required Rate of Return (d) Rate of Cash Discount. ANS: D . 8. Which of the following is not a capital budgeting decision? (a) Expansion Programme (b) Merger. This set of Embedded System Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on Sources of Interrupts. 1. Which of the following is the common method for connecting the peripheral to the processor? a) internal interrupts b) external interrupts c) software d) exception. 2. How a software interrupt is created? a) instruction set b.

MCQ Questions for Class 6 Science Chapter 6 Changes Around U

Check the underneath MCQ Questions of Chemical Reactions and Equations with Answer, MCQ Questions for Class 10 Science with Answer were prepared based on the most recent exam pattern. We have Provided MCQ Questions of Chemical Reactions and Equations to assist students with understanding the idea well overall Important Physics NEET MCQs On Thermodynamics. In National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET), physics plays a crucial role as this paper carries 180 marks. Therefore, if you are an NEET aspirant, you must have a clear idea about chapter-wise weightage. Thermodynamics is one of the chapters from which 5 to 10 questions are asked each year Class 10 Science Chapter 1 MCQ Tests 2021-22. Class 10 Science Chapter 1 MCQ are given below. There total of 5 questions in each test. You can attend more and more test to evaluate your practice. MCQs are now important for CBSE Exams also. Answers and explanation of each question is given just below the questions Long Answer Type Questions (25) Ans: When one or more properties of a thing become different, we say that it has changed or a change has taken place in it. The melting of ice involves a change in state. (26) Ans: Reversible changes: A change which can be reversed to form the original substance is called a reversible changes. Some of the examples are: Melting of ice, Boiling of water, Melting. Reversible and Irreversible Changes Quiz: Read the following paragraph and tick the correct answers. It's Sandra's birthday tomorrow. We are helping Sandra's family to make sweets and to decorate the house for the birthday party. Following are some of the things which we have done up to now. Tick the correct type of change to show whether.

Pathology MCQs - ED Centra

Cell Injury, Death, And Adaptation. They may be tiny little things that make up our bodies, but believe it or not, cells can become injured and even die and adapt given certain conditions. In the following quiz on cells, we'll be looking at how all of this can occur and what the processes are behind it. Good luck A) Necrosis is always pathological. B) Caseous necrosis is most common in the brain. C) Caseous necrosis is characteristic of a tubercular granuloma. D) Morphologically, necrotic cells show increased eosinophilia in a hematoxylin and eosin staining. Answer: B- Liquefactive necrosis occurs in the brain

Cell Injury and Adaptation - Pathology ACEM MCQ Flashcards

NCERT Exemplar Class 6 Science Solutions Chapter 6 Changes around Us. Multiple Choice Questions. Question 1. Pick the change that can be reversed from the following. (a) Cutting of trees (b) Melting of ghee (c) Burning of candle (d) Blooming of flower Solution: (b): The molten ghee can be frozen again hence this change can be reversed MCQs: Basic Chemistry Mcqs - Mcqs & Signature Website is a portal which provide MCQ Questions for all competitive examination such as GK mcq question, competitive english mcq question, arithmetic aptitude mcq question, Data Intpretation, C and Java programing, Reasoning aptitude questions and answers with easy explanations

Refer to the Equilibrium Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers here along with a detailed explanation. Equilibrium Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers. Multiple Choice Type Questions. Question 1. Consider the following equilibrium in a closed container N 2 O 4 (g) ⇌ 2NO 2 (g). At a fixed temperature, the volume of the reaction container is. A. It is more common in heart, skin, and skeletal tissue. B. 70% of cases don't have any associated disease. C. 50% of cases have some form of plasma cell dyscrasias such as multiple myeloma. D. All of the above. # Amyloidosis most commonly occurs in: A. Kidney. B. Spleen Question. 1 points. The main feature of Carnot refrigeration cycle is that, it. 1. does not need the addition of external work for its functioning. 2. transfers heat from high temperature to low temperature. 3. none of these. 4. accomplishes the reverse effect of the heat engine For any reversible process, the change in entropy of the system and surroundings is a) Zero b) Unity c) Positive d) Negativ